WENDY BEETLESTONE, District Judge.
[…] Plaintiffs' response is compelling. Based on the explicit lack of claim to an entitlement to loan modification in the Amended Complaint — which the Court must accept at this
Turning now to Plaintiffs' statutory claims under the FCEUA and the UTPCPL, they are analyzed, at least as an initial matter, together: "Since the FCEUA does not provide individuals with the right to institute private causes of action for violations, individual plaintiffs must use 73 Pa. Stat. § 201-9.2, the remedial provision of the UTPCPL, to obtain relief." Benner v. Bank of Am., N.A., 917 F.Supp.2d 338, 359 (E.D.Pa.2013); see FCEUA, 73 Pa. Stat. § 2270.5(a) ("If a debt collector or creditor engages in an unfair or deceptive debt collection act or practice under this act, it shall constitute a violation of [the UTPCPL.]").